Debian Package Tracker
Register | Log in
Subscribe

node-deep-freeze

Recursively freeze JavaScript objects

Choose email to subscribe with

general
  • source: node-deep-freeze (main)
  • version: 0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-4
  • maintainer: Debian Javascript Maintainers (archive) (DMD)
  • uploaders: Edward Betts [DMD]
  • arch: all
  • std-ver: 4.7.4
  • VCS: Git (Browse, QA)
versions [more versions can be listed by madison] [old versions available from snapshot.debian.org]
[pool directory]
  • testing: 0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-1
  • unstable: 0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-4
versioned links
  • 0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-1: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-4: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
binaries
  • node-deep-freeze
action needed
The package has not entered testing even though the delay is over normal
The package has not entered testing even though the 2-day delay is over. Check why.
Created: 2026-06-27 Last update: 2026-07-02 07:02
testing migrations
  • excuses:
    • Migration status: Blocked. Can't migrate due to a non-migratable dependency. Check status below.
    • Blocked by: node-tap
    • Migration status for node-deep-freeze (0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-1 to 0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-4): BLOCKED: Cannot migrate due to another item, which is blocked (please check which dependencies are stuck)
    • Issues preventing migration:
    • ∙ ∙ Build-Depends(-Arch): node-deep-freeze node-tap (not considered)
    • ∙ ∙ Invalidated by build-dependency
    • Additional info (not blocking):
    • ∙ ∙ Piuparts tested OK - https://piuparts.debian.org/sid/source/n/node-deep-freeze.html
    • ∙ ∙ Autopkgtest for node-deep-freeze/0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-4: amd64: Pass, arm64: Pass, armhf: Pass, i386: Pass, loong64: Pass, ppc64el: Pass, riscv64: Pass, s390x: Pass
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on amd64 - info
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on arm64 - info
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on armhf - info
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on i386 - info
    • ∙ ∙ Required age reduced by 3 days because of autopkgtest
    • ∙ ∙ 7 days old (needed 2 days)
    • Not considered
news
[rss feed]
  • [2026-06-24] Accepted node-deep-freeze 0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-4 (source) into unstable (Xavier Guimard)
  • [2026-06-23] Accepted node-deep-freeze 0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-3 (source) into unstable (Xavier Guimard)
  • [2026-06-22] Accepted node-deep-freeze 0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-2 (source) into unstable (Xavier Guimard)
  • [2025-08-27] node-deep-freeze 0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-08-25] Accepted node-deep-freeze 0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-1 (source) into unstable (Jérémy Lal)
  • [2025-08-23] node-deep-freeze 0.0.1-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-08-21] node-deep-freeze 0.0.1-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-08-20] Accepted node-deep-freeze 0.0.1-2 (source) into unstable (Edward Betts)
  • [2025-08-18] Accepted node-deep-freeze 0.0.1-1 (source all) into unstable (Debian FTP Masters) (signed by: Edward Betts)
bugs [bug history graph]
  • all: 1
  • RC: 0
  • I&N: 1
  • M&W: 0
  • F&P: 0
  • patch: 0
links
  • homepage
  • lintian
  • buildd: logs, reproducibility
  • popcon
  • browse source code
  • other distros
  • debci
ubuntu Ubuntu logo [Information about Ubuntu for Debian Developers]
  • version: 0.0.1+~cs0.1.5-1

Debian Package Tracker — Copyright 2013-2025 The Distro Tracker Developers
Report problems to the tracker.debian.org pseudo-package in the Debian BTS.
Documentation — Bugs — Git Repository — Contributing