Debian Package Tracker
Register | Log in
Subscribe

node-tap-mocha-reporter

Format a TAP stream using Mocha's set of reporters

Choose email to subscribe with

general
  • source: node-tap-mocha-reporter (main)
  • version: 5.0.4+~2.1.0-4
  • maintainer: Debian Javascript Maintainers (archive) (DMD)
  • uploaders: Bastien Roucariès [DMD]
  • arch: all
  • std-ver: 4.7.4
  • VCS: Git (Browse, QA)
versions [more versions can be listed by madison] [old versions available from snapshot.debian.org]
[pool directory]
  • o-o-stable: 3.0.7+ds-1
  • oldstable: 5.0.3+~2.0.2-2
  • stable: 5.0.3+~2.0.2-3
  • testing: 5.0.4+~2.1.0-1
  • unstable: 5.0.4+~2.1.0-4
versioned links
  • 3.0.7+ds-1: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 5.0.3+~2.0.2-2: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 5.0.3+~2.0.2-3: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 5.0.4+~2.1.0-1: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 5.0.4+~2.1.0-4: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
binaries
  • node-tap-mocha-reporter
action needed
debian/patches: 2 patches with invalid metadata high

Among the 3 debian patches available in version 5.0.4+~2.1.0-4 of the package, we noticed the following issues:

  • 2 patches with invalid metadata that ought to be fixed.
Created: 2023-02-26 Last update: 2026-06-25 09:00
The package has not entered testing even though the delay is over normal
The package has not entered testing even though the 2-day delay is over. Check why.
Created: 2026-06-27 Last update: 2026-06-30 08:32
lintian reports 1 warning normal
Lintian reports 1 warning about this package. You should make the package lintian clean getting rid of them.
Created: 2026-06-25 Last update: 2026-06-25 12:47
testing migrations
  • excuses:
    • Migration status: Blocked. Can't migrate due to a non-migratable dependency. Check status below.
    • Blocked by: node-tap
    • Migration status for node-tap-mocha-reporter (5.0.4+~2.1.0-1 to 5.0.4+~2.1.0-4): BLOCKED: Cannot migrate due to another item, which is blocked (please check which dependencies are stuck)
    • Issues preventing migration:
    • ∙ ∙ Build-Depends(-Arch): node-tap-mocha-reporter node-tap (not considered)
    • ∙ ∙ Depends: node-tap-mocha-reporter node-tap (not considered)
    • ∙ ∙ Invalidated by build-dependency
    • ∙ ∙ Invalidated by dependency
    • Additional info (not blocking):
    • ∙ ∙ Piuparts tested OK - https://piuparts.debian.org/sid/source/n/node-tap-mocha-reporter.html
    • ∙ ∙ Autopkgtest for node-tap-mocha-reporter/5.0.4+~2.1.0-4: amd64: Pass, arm64: Pass, i386: Pass, loong64: Pass, ppc64el: Pass, riscv64: Pass, s390x: Pass
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on amd64 - info
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on arm64 - info
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on armhf - info
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on i386 - info
    • ∙ ∙ Required age reduced by 3 days because of autopkgtest
    • ∙ ∙ 5 days old (needed 2 days)
    • Not considered
news
[rss feed]
  • [2026-06-24] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 5.0.4+~2.1.0-4 (source) into unstable (Xavier Guimard)
  • [2026-06-23] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 5.0.4+~2.1.0-3 (source) into unstable (Xavier Guimard)
  • [2026-06-22] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 5.0.4+~2.1.0-2 (source) into unstable (Xavier Guimard)
  • [2026-03-20] node-tap-mocha-reporter 5.0.4+~2.1.0-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-03-17] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 5.0.4+~2.1.0-1 (source) into unstable (Xavier Guimard)
  • [2025-11-26] node-tap-mocha-reporter 5.0.3+~2.0.2-4 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-11-23] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 5.0.3+~2.0.2-4 (source) into unstable (Jérémy Lal)
  • [2024-08-06] node-tap-mocha-reporter 5.0.3+~2.0.2-3 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2024-07-30] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 5.0.3+~2.0.2-3 (source) into unstable (Bastien Roucariès) (signed by: Bastien ROUCARIÈS)
  • [2022-04-27] node-tap-mocha-reporter 5.0.3+~2.0.2-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2022-04-25] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 5.0.3+~2.0.2-2 (source) into unstable (Yadd) (signed by: Xavier Guimard)
  • [2022-04-12] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 5.0.3+~2.0.2-1 (source) into experimental (Yadd) (signed by: Xavier Guimard)
  • [2021-11-23] node-tap-mocha-reporter 3.0.7+ds-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2021-11-21] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 3.0.7+ds-2 (source) into unstable (Yadd) (signed by: Xavier Guimard)
  • [2018-06-10] node-tap-mocha-reporter 3.0.7+ds-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2018-06-07] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 3.0.7+ds-1 (source) into unstable (Bastien Roucariès) (signed by: Bastien ROUCARIÈS)
  • [2018-05-10] node-tap-mocha-reporter 3.0.7-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2018-05-07] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 3.0.7-1 (source) into unstable (Bastien Roucariès) (signed by: Bastien ROUCARIÈS)
  • [2017-09-12] node-tap-mocha-reporter 3.0.6-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2017-09-07] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 3.0.6-2 (source) into unstable (Bastien Roucariès) (signed by: Bastien ROUCARIÈS)
  • [2017-09-06] Accepted node-tap-mocha-reporter 3.0.6-1 (source all) into unstable, unstable (Bastien Roucariès) (signed by: Bastien ROUCARIÈS)
bugs [bug history graph]
  • all: 0
links
  • homepage
  • lintian (0, 1)
  • buildd: logs, reproducibility
  • popcon
  • browse source code
  • other distros
  • debian patches
  • debci
ubuntu Ubuntu logo [Information about Ubuntu for Debian Developers]
  • version: 5.0.4+~2.1.0-1

Debian Package Tracker — Copyright 2013-2025 The Distro Tracker Developers
Report problems to the tracker.debian.org pseudo-package in the Debian BTS.
Documentation — Bugs — Git Repository — Contributing