Debian Package Tracker
Register | Log in
Subscribe

php-invoker

Invoke callables with a timeout

Choose email to subscribe with

general
  • source: php-invoker (main)
  • version: 7.0.0-3
  • maintainer: Debian PHP PEAR Maintainers (archive) (DMD)
  • uploaders: David Prévot [DMD]
  • arch: all
  • std-ver: 4.7.4
  • VCS: Git (Browse, QA)
versions [more versions can be listed by madison] [old versions available from snapshot.debian.org]
[pool directory]
  • o-o-stable: 3.1.1-2
  • oldstable: 3.1.1-3
  • stable: 5.0.1-2
  • testing: 7.0.0-3
  • unstable: 7.0.0-3
versioned links
  • 3.1.1-2: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 3.1.1-3: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 5.0.1-2: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 7.0.0-3: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
binaries
  • php-invoker
action needed
Marked for autoremoval on 15 November due to mercurial, rabbitmqadmin-ng: #1148339, #1150828 high
Version 7.0.0-3 of php-invoker is marked for autoremoval from testing on Sun 15 Nov 2026. It depends (transitively) on mercurial, rabbitmqadmin-ng, affected by #1148339, #1150828. You should try to prevent the removal by fixing these RC bugs.
Created: 2026-10-15 Last update: 2026-10-24 22:32
lintian reports 184 errors and 1 warning high
Lintian reports 184 errors and 1 warning about this package. You should make the package lintian clean getting rid of them.
Created: 2026-10-06 Last update: 2026-10-06 21:01
debian/patches: 1 patch to forward upstream low

Among the 1 debian patch available in version 7.0.0-3 of the package, we noticed the following issues:

  • 1 patch where the metadata indicates that the patch has not yet been forwarded upstream. You should either forward the patch upstream or update the metadata to document its real status.
Created: 2026-10-06 Last update: 2026-10-06 20:00
news
[rss feed]
  • [2026-10-11] php-invoker 7.0.0-3 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-10-06] Accepted php-invoker 7.0.0-3 (source) into unstable (David Prévot)
  • [2026-05-28] php-invoker 7.0.0-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-05-11] php-invoker REMOVED from testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-02-18] php-invoker 7.0.0-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-02-10] Accepted php-invoker 7.0.0-2 (source) into unstable (David Prévot)
  • [2026-02-06] Accepted php-invoker 7.0.0-1 (source) into experimental (David Prévot)
  • [2025-10-04] php-invoker 6.0.0-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-09-30] Accepted php-invoker 6.0.0-2 (source) into unstable (David Prévot)
  • [2025-02-08] Accepted php-invoker 6.0.0-1 (source) into experimental (David Prévot)
  • [2025-01-24] php-invoker 5.0.1-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-01-10] Accepted php-invoker 5.0.1-2 (source) into unstable (David Prévot)
  • [2024-07-14] Accepted php-invoker 5.0.1-1 (source) into experimental (David Prévot)
  • [2024-02-04] Accepted php-invoker 5.0.0-1 (source) into experimental (David Prévot)
  • [2023-02-04] Accepted php-invoker 4.0.0-1 (source) into experimental (David Prévot)
  • [2022-07-13] php-invoker 3.1.1-3 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2022-07-09] Accepted php-invoker 3.1.1-3 (source) into unstable (David Prévot)
  • [2020-12-23] php-invoker 3.1.1-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2020-12-20] Accepted php-invoker 3.1.1-2 (source) into unstable (David Prévot)
  • [2020-09-30] Accepted php-invoker 3.1.1-1 (source) into experimental (David Prévot)
  • [2020-08-07] Accepted php-invoker 3.1.0-1 (source) into experimental (David Prévot)
  • [2020-06-28] Accepted php-invoker 3.0.2-1 (source) into experimental (David Prévot)
  • [2020-02-08] Accepted php-invoker 3.0.0-1 (source) into experimental (David Prévot)
  • [2019-09-16] php-invoker 2.0.0-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2019-09-14] Accepted php-invoker 2.0.0-2 (source) into unstable (David Prévot)
  • [2018-04-04] php-invoker 2.0.0-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2018-03-29] Accepted php-invoker 2.0.0-1 (source) into unstable (David Prévot)
  • [2017-12-28] php-invoker REMOVED from testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2016-03-25] php-invoker 1.1.4-3 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2016-03-19] Accepted php-invoker 1.1.4-3 (source) into unstable (David Prévot)
  • 1
  • 2
bugs [bug history graph]
  • all: 0
links
  • homepage
  • lintian (184, 1)
  • buildd: logs, reproducibility
  • popcon
  • browse source code
  • other distros
  • debian patches
  • debci
ubuntu Ubuntu logo [Information about Ubuntu for Debian Developers]
  • version: 7.0.0-2build5

Debian Package Tracker — Copyright 2013-2025 The Distro Tracker Developers
Report problems to the tracker.debian.org pseudo-package in the Debian BTS.
Documentation — Bugs — Git Repository — Contributing