Debian Package Tracker
Register | Log in
Subscribe

libconfig-model-dpkg-perl

editor for Dpkg source files with validation

Choose email to subscribe with

general
  • source: libconfig-model-dpkg-perl (main)
  • version: 3.025
  • maintainer: Debian Perl Group (archive) (DMD) (LowNMU)
  • uploaders: Dominique Dumont [DMD]
  • arch: all
  • std-ver: 4.7.4
  • VCS: Git (Browse, QA)
versions [more versions can be listed by madison] [old versions available from snapshot.debian.org]
[pool directory]
  • o-o-stable: 2.143
  • oldstable: 2.165
  • stable: 3.014
  • testing: 3.025
  • unstable: 3.025
versioned links
  • 2.143: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 2.165: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 3.014: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 3.025: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
binaries
  • libconfig-model-dpkg-perl (5 bugs: 0, 2, 3, 0)
action needed
Debci reports failed tests high
  • unstable: pass (log)
    The tests ran in 0:03:41
    Last run: 2026-08-22T17:58:40.000Z
    Previous status: unknown

  • testing: fail (log)
    The tests ran in 0:05:11
    Last run: 2026-08-21T16:27:02.000Z
    Previous status: unknown

  • stable: pass (log)
    The tests ran in 0:03:13
    Last run: 2026-07-17T20:44:07.000Z
    Previous status: unknown

Created: 2026-08-18 Last update: 2026-08-24 17:00
news
[rss feed]
  • [2026-08-22] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.025 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-08-18] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.025 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • [2026-07-18] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.024 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-07-08] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.024 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • [2026-06-30] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.023 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-06-27] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.023 (source) into unstable (Alexandre Detiste)
  • [2026-06-24] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.022 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-06-21] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.022 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • [2026-05-29] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.021 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-05-21] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.021 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • [2026-04-11] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.020 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-04-08] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.020 (source) into unstable (Nilesh Patra)
  • [2026-03-15] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.019 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-03-11] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.019 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • [2026-03-09] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.018 (source) into unstable (gregor herrmann)
  • [2026-01-20] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.017 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-01-18] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.017 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • [2025-11-25] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.016 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-11-22] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.016 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • [2025-09-04] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.015 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-09-01] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.015 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • [2025-04-13] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.014 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-04-10] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.014 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • [2025-04-10] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.013 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • [2025-03-20] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.012 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-03-18] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.012 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • [2025-03-17] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.011 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-03-14] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.011 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • [2025-02-06] libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.010 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-02-04] Accepted libconfig-model-dpkg-perl 3.010 (source) into unstable (Dominique Dumont)
  • 1
  • 2
bugs [bug history graph]
  • all: 5
  • RC: 0
  • I&N: 2
  • M&W: 3
  • F&P: 0
  • patch: 0
links
  • lintian
  • buildd: logs, reproducibility
  • popcon
  • browse source code
  • other distros
  • screenshots
  • debci
ubuntu Ubuntu logo [Information about Ubuntu for Debian Developers]
  • version: 3.023

Debian Package Tracker — Copyright 2013-2025 The Distro Tracker Developers
Report problems to the tracker.debian.org pseudo-package in the Debian BTS.
Documentation — Bugs — Git Repository — Contributing