Debian Package Tracker
Register | Log in
Subscribe

debian-edu-config

Configuration files for Debian Edu (Skolelinux) systems

Choose email to subscribe with

general
  • source: debian-edu-config (main)
  • version: 2.13.0
  • maintainer: Debian Edu Developers (archive) (DMD)
  • uploaders: Mike Gabriel [DMD] – Petter Reinholdtsen [DMD] – Dominik George [DMD]
  • arch: all
  • std-ver: 4.6.2
  • VCS: Git (Browse, QA)
versions [more versions can be listed by madison] [old versions available from snapshot.debian.org]
[pool directory]
  • o-o-stable: 2.11.56+deb11u4
  • o-o-sec: 2.11.56+deb11u3
  • oldstable: 2.12.46~deb12u1
  • stable: 2.12.903~deb13u1
  • testing: 2.13.0
  • unstable: 2.13.0
versioned links
  • 2.11.56+deb11u3: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 2.11.56+deb11u4: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 2.12.46~deb12u1: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 2.12.903~deb13u1: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 2.13.0: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
binaries
  • debian-edu-config (21 bugs: 0, 13, 8, 0)
action needed
Marked for autoremoval on 28 July due to akonadi, borgbackup, cantor, caribou, cinnamon, cinnamon-screensaver, clutter-1.0, cogl, debian-edu, drkonqi, evince, freerdp3, gnome-screenshot, hypre, libgedit-gtksourceview, libgnomekbd, libnb-platform18-java, libreoffice, lomiri-url-dispatcher, lxqt-panel, mate-menus, mold, phosh-file-selector, rust-graphene-sys, scim, snapd, sphinx-gallery, syndication, timidity, uwsgi, uwsgi-plugin-python, xapp, xdg-desktop-portal-phosh: #1018109, #1032240, #1039396, #1041623, #1041641, #1092927, #1093210, #1119858, #1123770, #1123771, #1124685, #1125159, #1126163, #1126300, #1127487, #1127585, #1127935, #1129243, #1130720, #1131120, #1131662, #1132936, #1133757, #1133819, #1133977, #1135155, #1135393, #1136851, #1136859, #1137392, #1138658, #1138813, #1139536, #1140262, #1140582, #931523, #935182, #943372, #996690, #996691 high
Version 2.13.0 of debian-edu-config is marked for autoremoval from testing on Tue 28 Jul 2026. It depends (transitively) on akonadi, borgbackup, cantor, caribou, cinnamon, cinnamon-screensaver, clutter-1.0, cogl, debian-edu, drkonqi, evince, freerdp3, gnome-screenshot, hypre, libgedit-gtksourceview, libgnomekbd, libnb-platform18-java, libreoffice, lomiri-url-dispatcher, lxqt-panel, mate-menus, mold, phosh-file-selector, rust-graphene-sys, scim, snapd, sphinx-gallery, syndication, timidity, uwsgi, uwsgi-plugin-python, xapp, xdg-desktop-portal-phosh, affected by #1018109, #1032240, #1039396, #1041623, #1041641, #1092927, #1093210, #1119858, #1123770, #1123771, #1124685, #1125159, #1126163, #1126300, #1127487, #1127585, #1127935, #1129243, #1130720, #1131120, #1131662, #1132936, #1133757, #1133819, #1133977, #1135155, #1135393, #1136851, #1136859, #1137392, #1138658, #1138813, #1139536, #1140262, #1140582, #931523, #935182, #943372, #996690, #996691. You should try to prevent the removal by fixing these RC bugs.
Created: 2026-06-28 Last update: 2026-07-01 04:30
Debci reports failed tests high
  • unstable: pass (log)
    The tests ran in 0:03:30
    Last run: 2026-06-26T13:13:00.000Z
    Previous status: unknown

  • testing: fail (log)
    The tests ran in 0:00:28
    Last run: 2026-06-29T12:50:00.000Z
    Previous status: unknown

  • stable: pass (log)
    The tests ran in 0:04:41
    Last run: 2026-05-18T01:30:34.000Z
    Previous status: unknown

Created: 2026-06-29 Last update: 2026-07-01 04:03
1 open merge request in Salsa normal
There is 1 open merge request for this package on Salsa. You should consider reviewing and/or merging these merge requests.
Created: 2025-09-16 Last update: 2026-05-23 01:02
Standards version of the package is outdated. wishlist
The package should be updated to follow the last version of Debian Policy (Standards-Version 4.7.4 instead of 4.6.2).
Created: 2024-04-07 Last update: 2026-05-23 07:30
news
[rss feed]
  • [2026-05-28] debian-edu-config 2.13.0 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-05-22] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.13.0 (source) into unstable (Mike Gabriel)
  • [2025-10-19] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.903~deb13u1 (source) into proposed-updates (Debian FTP Masters) (signed by: Mike Gabriel)
  • [2025-09-18] debian-edu-config 2.12.904 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-09-15] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.904 (source) into unstable (Mike Gabriel)
  • [2025-09-15] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.903 (source) into unstable (Mike Gabriel)
  • [2025-07-13] debian-edu-config 2.12.902 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-06-13] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.902 (source) into unstable (Mike Gabriel)
  • [2025-06-13] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.901 (source) into unstable (Mike Gabriel)
  • [2025-06-11] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.46~deb12u1 (source) into proposed-updates (Debian FTP Masters) (signed by: Mike Gabriel)
  • [2025-06-02] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.900 (source) into unstable (Mike Gabriel)
  • [2025-03-08] debian-edu-config 2.12.46 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-03-05] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.46 (source) into unstable (Holger Levsen)
  • [2024-07-27] debian-edu-config 2.12.45 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2024-07-27] debian-edu-config 2.12.45 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2024-07-25] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.45 (source) into unstable (Mike Gabriel)
  • [2024-02-05] debian-edu-config 2.12.44 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2024-02-05] debian-edu-config 2.12.44 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2024-02-02] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.44~deb12u1 (source) into proposed-updates (Debian FTP Masters) (signed by: Mike Gabriel)
  • [2024-01-31] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.44 (source) into unstable (Mike Gabriel)
  • [2023-12-27] debian-edu-config 2.12.43 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2023-12-25] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.43 (source) into unstable (Holger Levsen)
  • [2023-12-11] debian-edu-config 2.12.42 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2023-12-11] debian-edu-config 2.12.42 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2023-12-09] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.42 (source) into unstable (Mike Gabriel)
  • [2023-12-04] debian-edu-config 2.12.41 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2023-12-03] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.41~deb12u1 (source) into proposed-updates (Debian FTP Masters) (signed by: Mike Gabriel)
  • [2023-12-02] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.40~deb12u1 (source) into proposed-updates (Debian FTP Masters) (signed by: Mike Gabriel)
  • [2023-12-01] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.41 (source) into unstable (Mike Gabriel)
  • [2023-11-30] Accepted debian-edu-config 2.12.40 (source) into unstable (Mike Gabriel)
  • 1
  • 2
bugs [bug history graph]
  • all: 26
  • RC: 0
  • I&N: 17
  • M&W: 8
  • F&P: 1
  • patch: 0
links
  • homepage
  • lintian
  • buildd: logs, reproducibility
  • popcon
  • browse source code
  • other distros
  • security tracker
  • l10n (95, 100)
  • debci

Debian Package Tracker — Copyright 2013-2025 The Distro Tracker Developers
Report problems to the tracker.debian.org pseudo-package in the Debian BTS.
Documentation — Bugs — Git Repository — Contributing