Debian Package Tracker
Register | Log in
Subscribe

python-dynasor

Molecular dynamics trajectory analysis

Choose email to subscribe with

general
  • source: python-dynasor (main)
  • version: 2.3-2
  • maintainer: Debian Python Team (DMD)
  • uploaders: Roland Mas [DMD] – Debian PaN Maintainers (archive) [DMD]
  • arch: all
  • std-ver: 4.7.4
  • VCS: Git (Browse, QA)
versions [more versions can be listed by madison] [old versions available from snapshot.debian.org]
[pool directory]
  • unstable: 2.3-2
versioned links
  • 2.3-2: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
binaries
  • python3-dynasor
action needed
The package has not entered testing even though the delay is over normal
The package has not entered testing even though the 2-day delay is over. Check why.
Created: 2026-06-28 Last update: 2026-06-29 23:32
lintian reports 3 warnings normal
Lintian reports 3 warnings about this package. You should make the package lintian clean getting rid of them.
Created: 2025-08-12 Last update: 2026-06-04 22:30
testing migrations
  • excuses:
    • Migration status: Blocked. Can't migrate due to a non-migratable dependency. Check status below.
    • Blocked by: mdanalysis
    • Migration status for python-dynasor (- to 2.3-2): BLOCKED: Cannot migrate due to another item, which is blocked (please check which dependencies are stuck)
    • Issues preventing migration:
    • ∙ ∙ Build-Depends(-Arch): python-dynasor mdanalysis (not considered)
    • ∙ ∙ Depends: python-dynasor mdanalysis (not considered)
    • ∙ ∙ Invalidated by build-dependency
    • ∙ ∙ Invalidated by dependency
    • Additional info (not blocking):
    • ∙ ∙ Piuparts tested OK - https://piuparts.debian.org/sid/source/p/python-dynasor.html
    • ∙ ∙ Autopkgtest skipped on i386: not installable (which is allowed)
    • ∙ ∙ Autopkgtest skipped on loong64: not installable (which is allowed)
    • ∙ ∙ Autopkgtest skipped on riscv64: not installable (which is allowed)
    • ∙ ∙ Autopkgtest skipped on s390x: not installable (which is allowed)
    • ∙ ∙ Autopkgtest for python-dynasor/2.3-2: amd64: Pass, arm64: Pass, ppc64el: Pass
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on amd64 - info
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on arm64 - info
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on armhf - info
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on i386 - info
    • ∙ ∙ Required age reduced by 3 days because of autopkgtest
    • ∙ ∙ 26 days old (needed 2 days)
    • Not considered
news
[rss feed]
  • [2026-06-29] python-dynasor REMOVED from testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-06-09] python-dynasor 2.3-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2026-06-04] Accepted python-dynasor 2.3-2 (source) into unstable (Santiago Vila)
  • [2026-06-03] Accepted python-dynasor 2.3-1 (source) into unstable (Roland Mas)
  • [2026-05-10] python-dynasor 2.1-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-12-09] python-dynasor REMOVED from testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-08-15] python-dynasor 2.1-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2025-08-12] Accepted python-dynasor 2.1-2 (source) into unstable (Roland Mas)
  • [2025-04-17] Accepted python-dynasor 2.1-1 (source all) into experimental (Debian FTP Masters) (signed by: Roland Mas)
bugs [bug history graph]
  • all: 0
links
  • homepage
  • lintian (0, 3)
  • buildd: logs
  • popcon
  • browse source code
  • other distros
  • debci
ubuntu Ubuntu logo [Information about Ubuntu for Debian Developers]
  • version: 2.3-2

Debian Package Tracker — Copyright 2013-2025 The Distro Tracker Developers
Report problems to the tracker.debian.org pseudo-package in the Debian BTS.
Documentation — Bugs — Git Repository — Contributing