Debian Package Tracker
Register | Log in
Subscribe

golang-github-zyedidia-tcell

Cell based view for text terminals

Choose email to subscribe with

general
  • source: golang-github-zyedidia-tcell (main)
  • version: 2.0.10-1
  • maintainer: Debian Go Packaging Team (DMD)
  • uploaders: Jongmin Kim [DMD] – Utkarsh Gupta [DMD]
  • arch: all
  • std-ver: 4.6.2
  • VCS: Git (Browse, QA)
versions [more versions can be listed by madison] [old versions available from snapshot.debian.org]
[pool directory]
  • o-o-stable: 2.0.6-1
  • oldstable: 2.0.6-1
  • stable: 2.0.10-1
  • unstable: 2.0.10-1
versioned links
  • 2.0.6-1: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
  • 2.0.10-1: [.dsc, use dget on this link to retrieve source package] [changelog] [copyright] [rules] [control]
binaries
  • golang-github-zyedidia-tcell-dev
action needed
The package has not entered testing even though the delay is over normal
The package has not entered testing even though the 2-day delay is over. Check why.
Created: 2026-10-06 Last update: 2026-10-19 10:01
lintian reports 1 warning normal
Lintian reports 1 warning about this package. You should make the package lintian clean getting rid of them.
Created: 2026-09-14 Last update: 2026-10-17 04:31
Standards version of the package is outdated. wishlist
The package should be updated to follow the last version of Debian Policy (Standards-Version 4.7.4 instead of 4.6.2).
Created: 2024-04-07 Last update: 2026-03-31 15:01
testing migrations
  • excuses:
    • Migration status for golang-github-zyedidia-tcell (- to 2.0.10-1): BLOCKED: Rejected/violates migration policy/introduces a regression
    • Issues preventing migration:
    • ∙ ∙ Updating golang-github-zyedidia-tcell would introduce bugs in testing: #1146976
    • Additional info (not blocking):
    • ∙ ∙ Piuparts tested OK - https://piuparts.debian.org/sid/source/g/golang-github-zyedidia-tcell.html
    • ∙ ∙ Autopkgtest for golang-github-zyedidia-tcell/2.0.10-1: amd64: Pass, arm64: Pass, armhf: Pass, i386: Pass, ppc64el: Pass, riscv64: Pass, s390x: Pass
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on amd64 - info
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on arm64 - info
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on armhf - info
    • ∙ ∙ Reproduced on i386 - info
    • ∙ ∙ Required age reduced by 3 days because of autopkgtest
    • ∙ ∙ 1089 days old (needed 2 days)
    • Not considered
news
[rss feed]
  • [2026-10-07] golang-github-zyedidia-tcell REMOVED from testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2023-10-28] golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 2.0.10-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2023-10-25] Accepted golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 2.0.10-1 (source) into unstable (Nilesh Patra)
  • [2020-11-27] golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 2.0.6-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2020-11-24] Accepted golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 2.0.6-1 (source) into unstable (Utkarsh Gupta)
  • [2020-11-24] Accepted golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 2.0.4-1 (source) into unstable (Utkarsh Gupta)
  • [2020-08-05] golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 1.4.8-2 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2020-08-03] Accepted golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 1.4.8-2 (source) into unstable (Stephen Gelman)
  • [2020-06-29] Accepted golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 1.4.8-1~bpo10+1 (source) into buster-backports (Utkarsh Gupta)
  • [2020-06-27] golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 1.4.8-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2020-06-25] Accepted golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 1.4.8-1 (source) into unstable (Utkarsh Gupta)
  • [2020-05-31] golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 1.4.5-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2020-05-29] Accepted golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 1.4.5-1 (source) into unstable (Utkarsh Gupta)
  • [2020-03-03] Accepted golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 1.4.4-1~bpo10+1 (source all) into buster-backports, buster-backports (Debian FTP Masters) (signed by: Utkarsh Gupta)
  • [2020-02-24] golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 1.4.4-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2020-02-22] Accepted golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 1.4.4-1 (source) into unstable (Utkarsh Gupta)
  • [2020-02-14] golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 0.0~git20200210.f7f063a-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2020-02-12] Accepted golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 0.0~git20200210.f7f063a-1 (source) into unstable (Utkarsh Gupta)
  • [2019-02-22] golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 0.0~git20190212.5c58b4e-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2019-02-12] Accepted golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 0.0~git20190212.5c58b4e-1 (source) into unstable (Jongmin Kim) (signed by: Praveen Arimbrathodiyil)
  • [2018-12-15] golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 0.0~git20171006.a221f2f-1 MIGRATED to testing (Debian testing watch)
  • [2018-12-13] Accepted golang-github-zyedidia-tcell 0.0~git20171006.a221f2f-1 (source all) into unstable, unstable (Jongmin Kim) (signed by: Praveen Arimbrathodiyil)
bugs [bug history graph]
  • all: 1
  • RC: 1
  • I&N: 0
  • M&W: 0
  • F&P: 0
  • patch: 0
links
  • homepage
  • lintian (0, 1)
  • buildd: logs
  • popcon
  • browse source code
  • other distros
  • debci
ubuntu Ubuntu logo [Information about Ubuntu for Debian Developers]
  • version: 2.0.10-1

Debian Package Tracker — Copyright 2013-2025 The Distro Tracker Developers
Report problems to the tracker.debian.org pseudo-package in the Debian BTS.
Documentation — Bugs — Git Repository — Contributing